Jamie L Wollberg

age ~33

from West Hollywood, CA

Also known as:
  • Jamie Wollberg
  • B Wollberg
  • Jamie G
  • Jamie P

Jamie Wollberg Phones & Addresses

  • West Hollywood, CA
  • Long Island City, NY
  • 44 Palmer Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583 • 9147256145 • 9147256383
  • Rockaway Park, NY

Work

  • Company:
    The trevor project
    Jan 2017 to Sep 2018
  • Position:
    Staff member

Education

  • Degree:
    Bachelors
  • School / High School:
    Purchase College, Suny
    2008 to 2012
  • Specialities:
    Journalism

Skills

Event Planning • Social Media Consulting • Social Media Marketing • Blogging • Facebook • Social Media • Social Networking • Newsletters • Microsoft Office • Editing • Marketing • Magazines • Final Cut Express • Windows • Management • Real Estate • Ap Style • Meeting Planning • Powerpoint • Photoshop • Blogger • Marketing Strategy • Advertising • Os X • Outlook • Video • Time Management • Copywriting • Wordpress • Fashion • Journalism • Research • Nonprofits • Mac Os X • Type 100 Wpm • Blogspot • People Management • Microsoft Outlook 2010 • Adobe Photoshop

Languages

English

Ranks

  • Certificate:
    New York Real Estate Salesperson License

Interests

Event Planning • Writing • Children • Social Services • Cooking • Volunteering • Civil Rights and Social Action • Traveling • Animals • Science and Technology • Working With Kids • Disaster and Humanitarian Relief • Human Rights • Social Media Marketing • Lgbtq Rights • Arts and Culture • Animal Welfare • Health

Industries

Non-Profit Organization Management

Resumes

Jamie Wollberg Photo 1

Chief Executive Officer And Co-Founder

view source
Location:
326 south Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
Industry:
Non-Profit Organization Management
Work:
The Trevor Project Jan 2017 - Sep 2018
Staff Member

Hir Transcender Jan 2017 - Sep 2018
Ambassador

Pride Wellness Jan 2017 - Sep 2018
Sales Representative

Nameless Genetics Oct 2017 - Jan 2018
Packaging and Patient Appreciation Days

Giggle Therapeutics Oct 2017 - Jan 2018
Partner and Sales Representative
Education:
Purchase College, Suny 2008 - 2012
Bachelors, Journalism
The Culinary Institute of America 2007 - 2008
Scarsdale High School 2003 - 2007
Scarsdale Middle School 2000 - 2003
Skills:
Event Planning
Social Media Consulting
Social Media Marketing
Blogging
Facebook
Social Media
Social Networking
Newsletters
Microsoft Office
Editing
Marketing
Magazines
Final Cut Express
Windows
Management
Real Estate
Ap Style
Meeting Planning
Powerpoint
Photoshop
Blogger
Marketing Strategy
Advertising
Os X
Outlook
Video
Time Management
Copywriting
Wordpress
Fashion
Journalism
Research
Nonprofits
Mac Os X
Type 100 Wpm
Blogspot
People Management
Microsoft Outlook 2010
Adobe Photoshop
Interests:
Event Planning
Writing
Children
Social Services
Cooking
Volunteering
Civil Rights and Social Action
Traveling
Animals
Science and Technology
Working With Kids
Disaster and Humanitarian Relief
Human Rights
Social Media Marketing
Lgbtq Rights
Arts and Culture
Animal Welfare
Health
Languages:
English
Certifications:
New York Real Estate Salesperson License
Wedding Planning 101
Special Event Planning 101
Wedding Crafts and Projects
Budgeting and Saving 101
Fundraising 101
License 10401244832
License 3992714159214
License 3992714160242
License 3992714161138
License 3992714164774
License 3992714166534
Mandated Reporter Training: Identifying and Reporting Child Abuse and Maltreatment
Jamie Wollberg Photo 2

Jamie Wollberg Long Island City, NY

view source
Work:
Social Butterfly Consulting

Apr 2013 to 2000
Freelance social media manager
Halstead Property
New York, NY
Aug 2012 to Aug 2013
Assistant to EVP
Halstead Property

Nov 2012 to Jan 2013
Freelancer
ThePurchaseBrick.com
Purchase, NY
Sep 2011 to Nov 2011
Social Media Coordinator
Westchester Magazine
Rye, NY
Jun 2011 to Aug 2011
Web Intern
Education:
SUNY Purchase
2011 to 2012
B.A.
Culinary Institute of America
2007 to 2008
Jamie Wollberg Photo 3

Jamie Wollberg Scarsdale, NY

view source
Work:
Thepurchasebrick.com
Purchase, NY
Aug 2011 to Dec 2011
Social Media Intern
Westchester Magazine
Rye, NY
May 2011 to Aug 2011
Web Intern
Healthy Living Inc.
Washington, DC
Aug 2010 to Aug 2010
Social Media Intern
HD Net
Denver, CO
May 2010 to Jul 2010
Intern
Education:
SUNY Purchase College
Purchase, NY
Jan 2008 to Jan 2012
B.A. in Journalism
The Culinary Institute of America
Hyde Park, NY
Jan 2007 to Jan 2008
N/A in Culinary Arts
Skills:
Social Media Marketing, Social Networking, Final Cut Express, AP Style, Microsoft Office, Windows, Mac OS X, Type 100 WPM

Other Social Networks

Jamie Wollberg Photo 4

Jamie Wollberg

view source
Network:
Hi5
hi5 Profile page for Jamie Wollberg (Scarsdale,United States of America). Jamie Wollberg is . Jamie Wollberg has 5 friends and 1 photos.

Googleplus

Jamie Wollberg Photo 5

Jamie Wollberg

Lived:
Mahwah, NJ
Work:
Social Butterfly Consulting - Founder (2013)
Education:
SUNY Purchase - Journalism

Youtube

Baked With Jamie Wollberg: Turkey Day Turkey ...

Baked teaches you how to make a traditional grilled cheese better.

  • Category:
    Howto & Style
  • Uploaded:
    18 Nov, 2010
  • Duration:
    4m 7s

Baked With Jamie Wollberg: Midnight Desire

Just in time for Valentine's Day, Jamie shows how to impress your love...

  • Category:
    Howto & Style
  • Uploaded:
    11 Feb, 2010
  • Duration:
    2m 22s

Baked With Jamie Wollberg: Pumpkin Seeds

Jamie shares a delicious treat that can be made from the remnants of a...

  • Category:
    Howto & Style
  • Uploaded:
    01 Nov, 2009
  • Duration:
    5m 59s

Baked With Jamie Wollberg: Vodka Watermelon M...

This week, Baked becomes Sloshed! Jamie ditches the "bake" references ...

  • Category:
    Howto & Style
  • Uploaded:
    16 Apr, 2010
  • Duration:
    1m 59s

The Ladybug Invasion of Earth

Coccinellidae, or more commonly known as ladybugs, have invaded the Ne...

  • Category:
    News & Politics
  • Uploaded:
    23 Oct, 2009
  • Duration:
    3m 20s

Baked with Jamie Wollberg: Kettle Crack

In this segment, Jamie puts new meaning into "sticky icky" and makes i...

  • Category:
    Comedy
  • Uploaded:
    08 Oct, 2009
  • Duration:
    5m 50s

Baked with Jamie Wollberg: Smores

In this segment, Jamie smokes up the Quad and shows how to make smores.

  • Category:
    Howto & Style
  • Uploaded:
    16 Oct, 2009
  • Duration:
    4m 8s

Baked With Jamie Wollberg: Farewell Milkshake

In Jamie's last episode of Baked, she and her guest make a "Chocolate ...

  • Category:
    Howto & Style
  • Uploaded:
    03 Mar, 2011
  • Duration:
    4m

Get Report for Jamie L Wollberg from West Hollywood, CA, age ~33
Control profile